Friday, February 10, 2012

Still breathing...

Assalamualaikum...
setelah kira2 agak lama jgk la aku tak post any entry, aku kembali bernafas..
"SlaiumVox is still breathing!!" huhu
actually i'm quiet busy+lazy (the most), ada banyak crita but then too hard to deliver in words..
ya agak payah bagi diriku yg tak campin menulis karangan..

hurmm byk la crita terkumpul ni taw xtau mana dlu mo crita..hehe
ok so i start with my major headache iaitu FYP (final year project) sya..
fyp1 tuk sem1 dah lepas which almost time consuming add up to all the assignments lagi nahh! Banyak keja ok~...
now next sem yang akan start pada 20hb Feb ini require labwork which is pretty much messed up with my head over time.
i was planning to do it on holiday (which now is three weeks passed) so i only have 1 week left for holiday to be over. but somehow my progress was not as i quite expected which is to the level of hitting my head on the wall, so far i've done nothing but chasing cars through the rainbow *that's a weird cliche there but seriously i'm bummed!! settled 1 problem and there goes another..this is MADNESS... but well, i'm gonna get through it i'm sure.

ok now leave that..kisah yang seterusnya...
for your information i already got my 'P' driving license last year. but i'm too scared to drive manual car especially outside campus.
this holiday i got no choice but to just drive here there to settle my things
first day is with my sister sitting beside to guide, trust me it was tense!!
second day i manage to drive my friends..
and third day, i can drive by myself already hehe.. but not to kk of course, still not that expert to be trusted..hoho
but whatever it is.. i can DRIVE!! hahaaa.. even had drove a Dmax (1 of a friends car).
it's a SUCCESS!!!!

ok till next entry...

No comments:

Post a Comment